Lenovo

Part# 32R1877
EAN:0000435913678

Lenovo - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - for BladeCenter 7967, 8677, H 8852, T 8720, T 8730; Nortel 10

 

Specifications

Native product specifications.

The product description originates from Cnet. DCC accepts no responsibility for error or misinformation in product descriptions from Cnet.

Product specifications

Product Description Lenovo - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Form Factor Plug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Designed For BladeCenter 7967, 8677, H 8852, T 8720, T 8730; Nortel 10 Gigabit Uplink Ethernet Switch Module

General features

Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Les ports

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP

Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year

Network

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm

Compatible with

Designed For Lenovo BladeCenter 7967, 8677, H 8852, T 8720, T 8730 ¦ Nortel 10 Gigabit Uplink Ethernet Switch Module
New Retail

La catégorie neuf représente les produits que nous recevons directement des principaux fabricants de IT. Nous achetons et revendons principalement ses catégories de produits : ordinateurs portables, PC, serveur/stockage, moniteurs et tablettes. DCC achète de lots de produits New Retail qui sont revendu dans des emballages originaux avec la garantie originale du fabricant..

 

Découvrez ici les qualités de nos produits

 

Vous avez vu la dernière fois